ROLE NAME
Parish Priest Fr Michael Sellars
School Improvement Standards Officer Mrs N Jamalizadeh
Head Teacher Miss C McNicholas
Acting Deputy Head Teacher and SEND Lead  Mrs E McCabe
Acting Assistant Head Teacher Mrs K Stammers
EYFS Leader Mrs H Adams
CLASS TEACHING STAFF SUPPORT STAFF
FS1 Mrs S Butler Mrs M Bosomworth (1:1)
Mrs K McQuilling
Mrs S Robinson
Mrs D Sim
FS2 Mrs H Adams
Mrs E McNeill
Mrs G Donnelly
Mrs A McCabe
Mrs Kelly (AM)
Y1/2L Mrs N Lawrie
Y1/2Mc Miss M McCarthy Mrs S Hopwood (1.1)
Y1/2W Miss L Westwood
Y3C Miss S Crapper
Y3L Miss A Landels Miss V Burnett (1:1)
Y4/5L Mr C Lovell
Y4/5N Mrs R Nestor Mrs Wilson (1:1)
Y4/5W Mr D Watson Mrs A Murphy (1:1)
Y6E Mrs N Exley
Y6K Mrs H Knott
Mrs S Markley
Mrs J Collier (1:1)
KS1 Intervention Mrs N Terry
Mrs K Kelly
Mrs M Wilson
Mrs T Stebulitis
KS2 Intervention Mrs T Stebulitus
Mrs P Ingoe
HLTA Mrs L Dye
Sports Coach Mr C Race
Family Support Worker
Supporting Young Carers
Becky Gaynon-Johnson
Trust Business Manager Mrs C Farrier
Office Staff Mrs M Trainor
Mrs N Parks
Breakfast Club Mrs W Morris
Mrs J Potter
Miss V Burnett
Mrs K Wakelin
Lunch Time  Mrs C Holt
Miss S Millington
Miss M Trainor
Mrs J Potter
After School Club Mrs K Wakelin
Mrs J Daniel
SUBJECT LEADER
RE Curriculum
Collective Worship
Mrs R Nestor
SMC Missionaries Mr C Lovell
SMC Chaplaincy Mrs K Kelly
Mathematics Mrs K Stammers
Literacy: Writing & SPaG
Phonics Lead
Mrs H Knott
Miss M McCarthy
Reading Lead
Library/Librarians
Miss S Crapper
Science Mrs N Exley
Mrs S Markley
Computing Mrs H Adams
Website Admin Mrs H Adams
Mrs L Dye
History Mr D Watson
Geography Miss A Landels
Art & DT Mrs K Raitano
PSHE
British Values
Mrs S Markley
PE

  • Healthy & Active Lifestyle
  • Teaching & Learning
  • Competitive Sport
  • Sports Play Leaders
 

Mrs S Butler
Mrs S Butler
Mr C Race
Mr C Race

Phonics Lead
School Council
Miss M McCarthy
MFL
Ambassadors
Miss L Westwood
Music
Enrichment
SMC Buddies
Talent Show
Mrs E McNeill
ECO Team Mrs N Lawrie
Supporting Young Carers Mrs B Gaynon-Johnson
EYFS Team (TAs) Mrs K McQuilling
Mrs S Robinson
Mrs D Sim
Mrs G Donnelly
Mrs A McCabe
Mrs M Bosomworth
Mrs K Kelly (am)
Medical (Policies/Paperwork) Miss C McNicholas
Mrs L Dye
Medicine Dispensers Mrs G Donnelly
Mrs L Dye
Mrs K Kelly
Mrs M Wilson
Medical First Aiders Mrs G Donnelly
Mrs L Dye
Mrs K Kelly
Mrs M Wilson
Mrs K McQuilling
Mrs N Terry
Mrs T Stebulitis
Mrs P Ingoe
Mr C Race
Becky Gaynon-Johnson
SENDCo Mrs E McCabe
SEN LSAs Mrs M Bosomworth
Mrs V Burnett
Mrs J Collier
Mrs A Murphy
Mrs M Wilson
Trust Business Manager Mrs C Farrier
Administration Team Mrs M Trainor
Mrs N Parks
Teaching & Learning
Assessment
Behaviour
Performance Management
Finance/Health & Safety
SLT Team
Caretaker Mr P Bruton
Designated Safeguarding Leads Miss C McNicholas (Lead)
Becky Gaynon Johnson
Mrs E McCabe
Mrs H Adams
Mrs N Exley